Thursday Div 5 - Schedule

                                         


                                                League is Sponsored by
                Canadian Mechanical
                        (Brent Mills)



League starts between 5 to 6pm.

Please call 422 8045 if your not able to play your match so we can let your opponents know.




      May 12 Texas Scramble Teams    


1.            Hamm – Felepchuk   Pachal - Perrin       
2.            Kibbons – Trudeau  Embury - Mourant
3.            Kolodrupsk – Willems  Guenette - Guenette
4.            Fraser - Stoesz  Friesen – Gerbrandt
5.            Meilleur - Noel   Chaput - Legal
6.            Pott – Reiser    Bloss - Nault
7.            Warwick - Oriley    Watts - Legal
8.            Stahn – Engel   Pachal - Engel     
9.            McLean – Lemoine   Bordynuik - Dumas
10.          Plourde – Vermette   Sarrasin - Ste Marie



 
 
                                         
Week 1  (Thursday, May 19, 2022)  (Scheduled)
                White Tee (Back Nine)
Matches
1.            Hamm - Felepchuk          -vs-        Bloss - Nault
2.            Kibbons - Trudeau           -vs-        Guenette - Guenette
3.            Kolodrupsk - Willems     -vs-        Friesen – Gerbrandt
4.            Fraser - Stoesz  -vs-        McLean - Lemoine
5.            Meilleur - Noel  -vs-        Embury - Mourant
6.            Pachal - Engel    -vs-        Chaput - Legal
7.            Pott - Reiser       -vs-        Warwick - Oriley
8.            Sarrasin - Ste Marie         -vs-        Stahn - Engel
9.            Pachal - Perrin   -vs-        Bordynuik - Dumas
10.          Plourde - Vermette        -vs-        Watts - Legal

    
                Week 2  (Thursday, May 26, 2022) 
                White Tee (Front Nine)
Matches
1.            Chaput - Legal   -vs-        Bloss - Nault
2.            Embury - Mourant           -vs-        Bordynuik - Dumas
3.            Fraser - Stoesz  -vs-        Watts - Legal
4.            Friesen - Gerbrandt        -vs-        Warwick - Oriley
5.            Guenette - Guenette    -vs-        Stahn - Engel
6.            Hamm - Felepchuk          -vs-        Sarrasin - Ste Marie
7.            Kibbons - Trudeau           -vs-        Pott - Reiser
8.            Kolodrupsk - Willems     -vs-        Plourde - Vermette
9.            McLean - Lemoine           -vs-        Pachal - Perrin
10.          Meilleur - Noel  -vs-        Pachal - Engel

Week 3  (Thursday, June 2, 2022)  (Scheduled)
                White Tee (Back Nine)
Matches
1.            Embury - Mourant           -vs-        Bloss - Nault
2.            Fraser - Stoesz  -vs-        Chaput - Legal
3.            Friesen - Gerbrandt        -vs-        Bordynuik - Dumas
4.            Guenette - Guenette    -vs-        Watts - Legal
5.            Hamm - Felepchuk          -vs-        Warwick - Oriley
6.            Kibbons - Trudeau           -vs-        Stahn - Engel
7.            Kolodrupsk - Willems     -vs-        Sarrasin - Ste Marie
8.            McLean - Lemoine           -vs-        Pott - Reiser
9.            Meilleur - Noel  -vs-        Plourde - Vermette
10.          Pachal - Engel    -vs-        Pachal - Perrin

    
Week 4  (Thursday, June 9, 2022)  (Scheduled)
                White Tee (Front Nine)
Matches
1.            Fraser - Stoesz  -vs-        Bloss - Nault
2.            Friesen - Gerbrandt        -vs-        Embury - Mourant
3.            Guenette - Guenette    -vs-        Chaput - Legal
4.            Hamm - Felepchuk          -vs-        Bordynuik - Dumas
5.            Kibbons - Trudeau           -vs-        Watts - Legal
6.            Kolodrupsk - Willems     -vs-        Warwick - Oriley
7.            McLean - Lemoine           -vs-        Stahn - Engel
8.            Meilleur - Noel  -vs-        Sarrasin - Ste Marie
9.            Pachal - Engel    -vs-        Pott - Reiser
10.          Pachal - Perrin   -vs-        Plourde - Vermette

    
Week 5  (Thursday, June 16, 2022)  (Scheduled)
                White Tee (Back Nine)
Matches
1.            Friesen - Gerbrandt        -vs-        Bloss - Nault
2.            Guenette - Guenette    -vs-        Fraser - Stoesz
3.            Hamm - Felepchuk          -vs-        Embury - Mourant
4.            Kibbons - Trudeau           -vs-        Chaput - Legal
5.            Kolodrupsk - Willems     -vs-        Bordynuik - Dumas
6.            McLean - Lemoine           -vs-        Watts - Legal
7.            Meilleur - Noel  -vs-        Warwick - Oriley
8.            Pachal - Engel    -vs-        Stahn - Engel
9.            Pachal - Perrin   -vs-        Sarrasin - Ste Marie        
10.          Plourde - Vermette        -vs-        Pott - Reiser

Week 6  (Thursday, June 23, 2022)  (Scheduled)
                White Tee (Front Nine)
Matches
1.            Guenette - Guenette    -vs-        Bloss - Nault      
2.            Hamm - Felepchuk          -vs-        Friesen - Gerbrandt
3.            Kibbons - Trudeau           -vs-        Fraser - Stoesz 
4.            Kolodrupsk - Willems     -vs-        Embury - Mourant
5.            McLean - Lemoine           -vs-        Chaput - Legal
6.            Meilleur - Noel  -vs-        Bordynuik - Dumas
7.            Pachal - Engel    -vs-        Watts - Legal     
8.            Pachal - Perrin   -vs-        Warwick - Oriley
9.            Plourde - Vermette        -vs-        Stahn - Engel    
10.          Pott - Reiser       -vs-        Sarrasin - Ste Marie
    
Week 7  (Thursday, June 30, 2022)  (Scheduled)
                White Tee (Back Nine)
Matches
1.            Warwick - Oriley               -vs-        Bloss - Nault
2.            Watts - Legal      -vs-        Stahn - Engel     
3.            Bordynuik - Dumas          -vs-        Sarrasin - Ste Marie        
4.            Chaput - Legal   -vs-        Pott - Reiser
5.            Embury - Mourant           -vs-        Plourde - Vermette
6.            Fraser - Stoesz  -vs-        Pachal - Perrin  
7.            Hamm - Felepchuk          -vs-        Pachal - Engel   
8.            Guenette - Guenette    -vs-        Meilleur - Noel
9.            Friesen - Gerbrandt        -vs-        McLean - Lemoine          
10.          Kibbons - Trudeau           -vs-        Kolodrupsk - Willems


                Week 8  (Thursday, July 7, 2022)  (Scheduled)
                White Tee (Front Nine)
Matches
1.            Kibbons - Trudeau           -vs-        Bloss - Nault
2.            Kolodrupsk - Willems     -vs-        Hamm – Felepchuk
3.            McLean - Lemoine           -vs-        Guenette - Guenette
4.            Meilleur - Noel  -vs-        Friesen - Gerbrandt
5.            Pachal - Engel    -vs-        Fraser - Stoesz
6.            Pachal - Perrin   -vs-        Embury - Mourant          
7.            Plourde - Vermette        -vs-        Chaput - Legal  
8.            Pott - Reiser       -vs-        Bordynuik - Dumas
9.            Sarrasin - Ste Marie         -vs-        Watts - Legal
10.          Stahn - Engel      -vs-        Warwick - Oriley
    
Week 9  (Thursday, July 14, 2022)  (Scheduled)
                White Tee (Back Nine)
Matches
1.            Kolodrupsk - Willems     -vs-        Bloss - Nault      
2.            McLean - Lemoine           -vs-        Kibbons - Trudeau          
3.            Meilleur - Noel  -vs-        Hamm - Felepchuk
4.            Pachal - Engel    -vs-        Guenette - Guenette
5.            Pachal - Perrin   -vs-        Friesen - Gerbrandt
6.            Plourde - Vermette        -vs-        Fraser - Stoesz
7.            Pott - Reiser       -vs-        Embury - Mourant          
8.            Sarrasin - Ste Marie         -vs-        Chaput - Legal
9.            Stahn - Engel      -vs-        Bordynuik - Dumas         
10.          Warwick - Oriley               -vs-        Watts - Legal

Week 10  (Thursday, July 21, 2022)  (Scheduled)
                White Tee (Front Nine)
Matches
1.            McLean - Lemoine           -vs-        Bloss - Nault
2.            Meilleur - Noel  -vs-        Kolodrupsk - Willems    
3.            Pachal - Engel    -vs-        Kibbons - Trudeau          
4.            Pachal - Perrin   -vs-        Hamm - Felepchuk
5.            Plourde - Vermette        -vs-        Guenette - Guenette
6.            Pott - Reiser       -vs-        Friesen - Gerbrandt
7.            Sarrasin - Ste Marie         -vs-        Fraser - Stoesz
8.            Stahn - Engel      -vs-        Embury - Mourant
9.            Warwick - Oriley               -vs-        Chaput - Legal
10.          Watts - Legal      -vs-        Bordynuik - Dumas


Week 11  (Thursday, July 28, 2022)  (Scheduled)
                          White Tee (Back Nine)
Matches
1.            Meilleur - Noel  -vs-        Bloss - Nault      
2.            Pachal - Engel    -vs-        McLean - Lemoine          
3.            Pachal - Perrin   -vs-        Kolodrupsk - Willems    
4.            Plourde - Vermette        -vs-        Kibbons - Trudeau
5.            Pott - Reiser       -vs-        Hamm - Felepchuk
6.            Sarrasin - Ste Marie         -vs-        Guenette - Guenette   
7.            Stahn - Engel      -vs-        Friesen - Gerbrandt       
8.            Warwick - Oriley               -vs-        Fraser - Stoesz
9.            Watts - Legal      -vs-        Embury - Mourant
10.          Bordynuik - Dumas          -vs-        Chaput - Legal

Week 12  (Thursday, August 4, 2022)  (Scheduled)
                White Tee (Front Nine)
Matches
1.            Pachal - Engel    -vs-        Bloss - Nault
2.            Pachal - Perrin   -vs-        Meilleur - Noel 
3.            Plourde - Vermette        -vs-        McLean - Lemoine
4.            Pott - Reiser       -vs-        Kolodrupsk - Willems
5.            Sarrasin - Ste Marie         -vs-        Kibbons - Trudeau
6.            Stahn - Engel      -vs-        Hamm - Felepchuk
7.            Warwick - Oriley               -vs-        Guenette - Guenette
8.            Watts - Legal      -vs-        Friesen - Gerbrandt
9.            Bordynuik - Dumas          -vs-        Fraser - Stoesz 
10.          Chaput - Legal   -vs-        Embury - Mourant


Week 13  (Thursday, August 11, 2022)  (Scheduled)
                White Tee (Back Nine)
Matches
1.            Pachal - Perrin   -vs-        Bloss - Nault
2.            Plourde - Vermette        -vs-        Pachal - Engel
3.            Pott - Reiser       -vs-        Meilleur - Noel
4.            Sarrasin - Ste Marie         -vs-        McLean - Lemoine
5.            Stahn - Engel      -vs-        Kolodrupsk - Willems
6.            Warwick - Oriley               -vs-        Kibbons - Trudeau
7.            Watts - Legal      -vs-        Hamm - Felepchuk         
8.            Bordynuik - Dumas          -vs-        Guenette - Guenette
9.            Chaput - Legal   -vs-        Friesen - Gerbrandt
10.          Embury - Mourant           -vs-        Fraser - Stoesz